Fiber Installation Equipment

Fiber Installation Equipment For Sale

Contact us for more information

Bill McAuliffe
Director of Sales – National Accounts
bmcauliffe@picstelecom.com  |  t:  +1.585.785.5472  | c: +1.585.746.6383

 

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION QTY
000-00372 CHASSIS E7-2 ETHERNET ACESS PLATFORM W/ FAN TRAY AND INSTALLATION KIT 4
004412R812000SF 12F 5 FT JUMPER 21
00M104EB4D1E075F-P OPTITIP ASSEMBLY, OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) – STUB, 4F SST – 75′ 6
00M104EB4D1E200F-P OPTITIP ASSEMBLY, OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) – STUB, 4F SST – 200′ 8
00M104EB4D1E350F-P OPTITIP ASSEMBLY, OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) – STUB, 4F SST – 350′ 6
00M112EB4D1E050F-P OPTITIP PIGTAIL NON-PINNED MT CONNECTOR 50FT STUD CABLE 12FT 6
00M112EB4D1EA00F-P OPTITIP ASSEMBLY OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) – STUB 12F SST – 1000FT 2
00M112EB4D1EL00F-P PIG TAIL FIBER 12 FIBER 2000FT 3
024EV4-14101D53 FIBER CABLE 024 18000
045430.WWRUS LASHING WIRE .045IN 430SS  79KPSI 1200FT COIL 54
048EV4-14101D53 FIBER CABLE 048 35812
048ZM4-T4F22A20 MINIXTENDCABLE 48 F, SMF-28 ULTRA FIBER 10000
072EV4-14101D53 FIBER CABLE 072 15878
0790711 6″ 40 LB NATURAL CABLE TIE W/STAINLESS STEEL LOCKING DEVICE 600
096EUD-T4101D20 FIBER CABLE 96F DJ DA -SM 9452
096EV4-14101D53 FIBER CABLE 96 16036
096ZM4-T4F22A20 CABLE, 96 FIBER MINIXTEND 10090
100-0017-02 SPACER MODULAR FOR FIBER OPTIC CABLE – BELL TYPE 1/2IN (100/BX) 4400
100-01423 CABLE ETHERNET 10GE SFP/SFP 30AWG 3M LENGTH 20
100-01424 CABLE ETHERNET 10GE SFP/SFP 30AWG .5M LENGTH 61
100-01793 CABLE ETHERNET 10GE SFP/SFP 30AWG 1M LENGTH 6
100-01903 OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MODULE 10GE SPF+ SINGLE MODE 20KM 1310NM LC I-TEMP 30
100-03590 FAN TRAY ASSEMBLY 2 –  FTA-2 FOR CALIX E7-2 PLATFORM 3
100-04125 POWER ADAPTER FOR 844G GIGACENTER CPA5 12V 2.5A TAYPE A W/ 8-PIN CONNECTOR 33
100-05093 GIGASPIRE MAX GS2026E DUAL 11AX WI-FI – LOT W/ VOICE RECOGNITION 61
100-05202 GIGASPIRE BLAST GS2020E DUAL 11AX WI-FI  FOR IPTV VIDEO AND DATA 30
10-V1000A1-HE RECTIFIER 1120W V1000A1-HE 2
112795 BATTERY UN2800 155A/HR PG III FOR VERTIV DC POWER SYSTEM 39
1187771G1 ONT HOUSING, TA350 OUTDOOR, BULK ORDER 45
1187772G1 ONT TA35 SLACK STORAGE OPTIFIT 50
144EV4-14101D53 FIBER CABLE 144 2976
144ZM4-T4F22A20 CABLE, 144 FIBER MINIXTEND 39124
20000118 COUPLING HDPE 1IN SHUR LOC 37
20001491 COUPLING HDPE 3/4IN PUSH-LOCK 76
20001806 CAPS, 3/4″ HD (50/BAG) 40
20001809 CAPS, 1.25 FLAT 1.62 2300
20001845 COUPLING HDPE 1-1/4IN PUSH LOCK 82
200AR-25 RADIO EPMP 5GHZ C058900C062A 25
2107 DROP CLAMP FOR SUPER DROP CABLE OM 50/BOX 196
26-09010 CLAMP D LASHING WIRE CABLE 1-BOLT FOR 1/4IN TO 7/16IN STRAND (100/BOX) 2400
2700185 CLAMP Q SPAN STL PLATES FOR FIBER OPTIC 20
288EU4-T4701D20 FIBER CABLE ALTOS DIELECTRIC WITH FAST ACCESS ON 72 IN WOODEN REEL 288F 8160
288EV5-14101D53 FIBER CABLE 288 SJSA RIB .4/.3 18470
288ZH4-Y4140A20 FIBER CABLE 288 19686
31-00809 HOOK P HOUSE 3-3/4 IN LONG 825
34-08912 STRAP SS 1.2IN X 10IN FOR 3.8IN DIAMETER BUNDLE (500/BOX) 1900
34-08922 STRAP SS 2IN X 16IN FOR 6.3IN DIAMETER BUNDLE (500/BOX) 1808
434301EB1TR050F ROCK DROP CABLE 50FT 8
434301EB1TR075F ROCK DROP CABLE 75FT 92
434301EB1TR100F-P ROCK DROP CABLE 100FT 31
434301EB1TR150F ROCK DROP CABLE 150FT 10
434301EB1TR250F-P ROCK DROP CABLE 250FT 7
434301EB1TR300F DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – OPTITAP 1F ROC, BULK ORDER – 300′ 192
434301EB1TR350F DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – OPTITAP 1F ROC, BULK ORDER – 350′ 293
434301EB1TR800F-P OPTITAP DRP 800′ 1
434401UB1H3075F 1F SST OPTITAP DROP SC/APC SIMPLEX 75FT 40
434401UB1H3100F OPTITAP SC/APC 44 – SCAPC SM1 17
434401UB4H3025F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 25F 79
434401UB4H3050F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 50F 66
434401UB4H3075F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 75F 60
434401UB4H3100F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 100F 119
434401UB4H3150F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 150F 104
434401UB4H3200F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 200F 190
434401UB4H3250F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 250F 96
434401UB4H3300F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 300F 48
434401UB4H3350F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 350F 35
434401UB4H3400F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 400F 30
434401UB4H3450F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 450F 30
434401UB4H3500F OPTITAP 1F SST DROP IN/OUT DIELECTRIC 2.9MM JACKET ON SC/APC LEG 500F 15
434801EB4FD700F DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 1F SST, – 700′ 33
434801EB4FD850F DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 1F SST, – 850′ 18
434801EB4FD950F DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 1F SST, – 950′ 5
434801EB4FDA00F DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 1F SST, – 1,000′ 46
434802EB4FD050F OPTITAP IN-LINE ADAPT FEMALE)TO CONNECTOR(MALE),SST-DROP DIELECTRIC, GEL-FILLED CABLE ASSEMBLY 50′ 15
434802EB4FD850F OPTITAP IN-LINE ADAPT FEMALE)TO CONNECTOR(MALE),SST-DROP DIELECTRIC, GEL-FILLED CABLE ASSEMBLY 850′ 7
434802EB4FD950F OPTITAP IN-LINE ADAPT FEMALE)TO CONNECTOR(MALE),SST-DROP DIELECTRIC, GEL-FILLED CABLE ASSEMBLY 950′ 6
434802EB4FDA00F OPTITAP IN-LINE ADAPT FEMALE)TO CONNECTOR(MALE),SST-DROP DIELECTRIC, GEL-FILLED CABLE ASSEMBLY 1000′ 7
434802EB4FDC00F-P DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 2F SST, – 1,200′ 2
434802EB4FDD00F-P DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 2F SST, – 1,300′ 2
434802EB4FDE00F-P DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 2F SST, – 1,400′ 2
434802EB4FDF00F-P DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 2F SST, – 1,500′ 2
434802EB4FDG00F-P DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 2F SST, – 1,600′ 2
434802EB4FDH00F-P DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 2F SST, – 1,700′ 2
434802EB4FDJ00F-P DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 2F SST, – 1,800′ 2
434802EB4FDP00F-P DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 2F SST, – 2,300′ 2
434802EB4FDQ00F-P DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – INLINE OPTITAP 2F SST, – 2,400′ 2
444401UR13F050F JUMPER, SC/APC-SC/APC 1F 2.9MM JACKET, BLACK – 50′ 55
444401UR13F075F 75′ SC/APC JUMPER 8
444401UR43F003F JUMPER RUGGEDIZED SCASCA SM SIMPLEX 3FT 15
444401UR43F006F JUMPER RUGGEDIZED SCASCA SM SIMPLEX 6FT 12
444401UR43F010F JUMPER RUGGEDIZED SCASCA SM SIMPLEX 10FT 40
444401UR43F015F JUMPER RUGGEDIZED SCASCA SM SIMPLEX 15FT 205
444401UR43F250F JUMPER RUGGEDIZED SCASCA SM SIMPLEX 250FT 25
4450098 SUPPORT FOR FIBER OPTIC CABLE .376 – .425 DIAM – POLE MNT 7
4450101 SUPPORT FOR FIBER OPTIC CABLE .526 – .575 DIAM – POLE MNT 308
445802R5120007F 2F ZIPCORD RISER 44-SC ANGLED SM W/GR326APC/58-SC SMUPC 7.000F 10
4460-D CONNECTOR SHIELD BOND WITH PR FLANGED NUTS (100/BOX) 500
484801UR43F002M JUMPER OPTITAP INLINE 4.8MM FEMALE-FEMALE CC ZBL 2MT 261
5058103 AIR FLOW SPOILER .564-.76 336MCM LENGTH 14.5 FT YELLOW 66
5058105 AIR FLOW SPOILER .924-1.019  336MCM LENGTH 14.5 FT YELLOW 48
50588867 AIR FLOW SPOILER 1.687-1.839 IN 60
50589317 AIR FLOW SPOILER 1.042-1.2 IN 90
50589318 AIR FLOW SPOILER 1.0372-1.542 IN 60
545700 GMT FUSE PANEL -48VDC 80A FOR NETSURE SYSTEM 20
586101R2131025F JUMPER, SINGLE FIBER RISER 58-SC SMUPC/61-ST SMUPC 25F 19
588912RJ131012F JUMPER, 12F MTP (PINNED) – 12X SC/UPC 900 UM JACKET – 12′ 47
588912RJ831007F JUMPER, MTP 12F (PINNED) RIB INTERCONNECT PLENUM SCUPC SIMPLEX SMUPC 7F 9
659494-000 AIR-FOSC-B-GEN-24-2GS FIBER OPTIC SPLICE CLOSURE 20
7400030 DROP STORAGE UNIT, 8″ WITH 2-14″ STACKING KIT 114
760235624 SPECIAL C0MMSC0PE EFDT-NID-1141S24 10
760235625 SPECIAL C0MMSC0PE EFDT-NID-1181S28 10
7903 CLAMP HDG 5.75IN LONG 3-BOLT 1/2IN FOR 1/4IN – 7/16IN STRAND 2125
8003043B1 DOWNLEAD CUSH W/BAND BRKT .563-.656 84
8003372 BRACKET VERTICAL MOUNT FOR COYOTE FO CABLE CLOSURES 23
8003490 TAPE FELT STRIP 1-1/8IN X 9IN (6/PK) 71
8003569 BRACKET DOUBLE ARM FIBERLIGN CABLE STORAGE 12
8006561 CLOSURE FOR FO CABLE SPLICE 8.5IN X 22IN W/ BUFF STORAGE 18
80805514 SPLICE TRAY 36 COUNT OPGW 4000
8700AT-APC CONNECTOR CRIMPLOK SC/APC SM 250/900UM W/ ACTIVATION TOOL (60/PK) 52
982 1/4IN D SPACER CABLE 800
A0090U8RV40BP075F CABLE RIBBON 288F SM PIGTAIL OSP 75FT 2
ADEME890/945C WIRE DEADEND FORMED –  MEDIUM TENSION 15
ADP-SC00-CCGRC-CCS ADAPTER SCAPC SMALL KEYSTONES 96
APCS-1401-3-FW2 WIRE TRACER, 14 GA CCS PE15, ORANGE 137500
APX9-CAT5-2029 CABLE CAT5 APEX PREM UV RATED OUTDOOR 24 AWG DBL JKT 1000FT BLACK(DC-1042) 196
ATGN876/925 TANGENT 10
B1M1774404EB4010FP MULTIPORT TERMINAL OPTITIP 4 PORT  + 2X 4F OPTITIP EXPRESS INDIV. PKG. – 10FT 5
BCK882/894 CONNECTOR KIT 2
BKT-SC-C AERIAL HANGING DEVICE 4
C050000D001A CLIP (CASSEGRAIN LENS FOR IMPROVED PERFORMANCE) 5.15-5.85 GHZ 207
C5UINDOORBLU CABLE CAT 5 E UNSHIELDED INDOOR BLUE 1000 FT(C5U-374BL) 6
CCH-CP12-D9 DUPLEX, APC, 12 F, SINGLE-MODE (OS2) 8
CFDP210-EPS PEDESTAL FOR FO CABLE SPLICE 10IN DIAMETER WITH INNER DOME 469
CFS1TT0010011132 COUPLER CASSETTE, 1/32 2
CLR-PCD-SCASH-1M JUMPER SHUTTERED SC PATCH CORD 1.0 METER 98
CLR-PCD-SCASH-2M JUMPER SHUTTERED SC PATCH CORD 2.0 METER 140
CLR-PCD-SCASH-4.5M JUMPER SHUTTERED SC PATCH CORD 4.5 METER 10
D-012-LA-8W-F12NS CABLE 25000 FT FIBER OPTIC 12-CT LOOSE TUBE SINGLEMODE ARMORED 91256
D-024-LA-8W-F12NS CABLE FIBER OPTIC 24-CT LOOSE TUBE SINGLEMODE ARMORED 236080
D-048-LA-8W-F12NS CABLE FIBER OPTIC 48-CT LOOSE TUBE SINGLEMODE ARMORED 120672
D-096-LA-8W-F12NS CABLE FIBER OPTIC 96-CT LOOSE TUBE SINGLEMODE ARMORED 366846
D-144-LA-8W-F12NS CABLE FIBER OPTIC 144-CT LOOSE TUBE SINGLEMODE ARMORED 566080
D-288-LA-8W-F12NS CABLE FIBER OPTIC 288-CT LOOSE TUBE SINGLEMODE ARMORED REEL 88X40x44 847074
DUCT 1-1/4 SDR11 BLK/BLU 2500 DUCT 1-1/4IN SDR11 BLACK W/BLUE STRIPE SMOOTH WALL 32500
EMS1401TELEPHONEXR MAKER BALL TELEPHONE EMS 4INCH 40
EPZ-012-C1FSUB CASSETTE PATCH/SPLICE SC/APC 12 PORT SM NON-RIBBON 40
FAK-MULDRP-45-4W-DRP GEL TAPE WRAP FOR ADDING 2 OR 4 DROP CABLE TO CLOSURES (41606V000) 15
FAK-MULDRP-45-SEAL-FLAT4 SEAL GEL (CZ33880-00) FOR ADDING FLAT DROP FO CABLE TO BS-B-C-D CLOSURES 247
FDC8P DROP STORAGE UNIT, 8″ WITH POLE MOUNT HARDWARE 160
FDP-XWV1-DEPLOY-1 FIBER TRANSITION HOUSING (FTH), FIELDSMART 4
FIS16M FIBER STORAGE UNIT16IN 179
FL08TBOX BOX COMPOSITE FIBERLYTE (ROUND 9″ ID X 12″ HIGH) 1145
FL36TBOX12 BOX COMPOSITE FIBERLYTE/OES 18x36x12 TIER 8 (02006095) 12
FL99HHB HEX HARDWARE KIT FOR FIBRELYTE/OES BOXES 1363
FMA-H3Z-SUB BRACKET POLE MOUNT KIT FOR 288-PORT OSP CABINET 20
FN1-NG1-U0110 TA350 ONT HOUSING 100
FOA-018 SC/APC TO SC/APC COUPLER 100/PACK 1800
FOSC450-A4-4-NT-0-A1V CLOSURE A4 144 SPLICE CAPACITY GEL SEAL (A08617000) 399
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-2P-04T OPTICAL TAP 2 PORT 4DB TERM (962525-000) 178
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-2P-05 OPTICAL TAP 2 PORT 5DB (221981-000) 178
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-2P-07 OPTICAL TAP 2 PORT 7DB (398512-000) 18
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-2P-08 OPTICAL TAP 2 PORT 8DB (813678-000) 13
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-2P-10 OPTICAL TAP 2 PORT 10DB (559456-000) 37
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-2P-12 OPTICAL TAP 2 PORT 12DB (657662-000) 26
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-2P-14 OPTICAL TAP 2 PORT 14DB (443374-000) 29
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-2P-15 OPTICAL TAP 2 PORT 15DB (615379-000) 35
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-2P-17 OPTICAL TAP 2 PORT 17DB (518463-000) 20
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-2P-19 OPTICAL TAP 2 PORT 19DB (162761-000) 27
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-2P-21 OPTICAL TAP 2 PORT 21DB (691383-000) 6
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-4P-07T OPTICAL TAP 4 PORT 7DB TERM (644487-000) 52
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-4P-09 OPTICAL TAP 4 PORT 9DB (951773-000) 29
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-4P-10 OPTICAL TAP 4 PORT 10DB (155632-000) 19
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-4P-11 OPTICAL TAP 4 PORT 11DB (971541-000) 6
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-4P-13 OPTICAL TAP 4 PORT 13DB (376281-000) 530
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-4P-15 OPTICAL TAP 4 PORT 15DB (586756-000) 37
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-4P-17 OPTICAL TAP 4 PORT 17DB (423544-000) 68
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-4P-19 OPTICAL TAP 4 PORT 19DB (883482-000) 1
FOSC450-A4-4-TAP-4P-21 OPTICAL TAP 4 PORT 21DB (533785-000) 728
FOSC450-B6-6-TAP-8P-19 FULL TAP 8 PORT 19DB CLOSURE & TRAY (533437-000) 56
FOSC450-C6-6-NT-0-C6V CLOSURE C6 864 SPLICE CAPACITY GEL SEAL (JI945R000) 88
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-4P-07T TAP TRAY A/B 4 PORT TERM 7DB (760235474) 56
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-4P-11 TAP TRAY A/B 4 PORT 11DB (760235468) 109
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-4P-13 TAP TRAY A/B 4 PORT 13DB (760235469) 90
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-4P-15 TAP TRAY A/B 4 PORT 15DB (760235470) 161
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-4P-17 TAP TRAY A/B 4 PORT 17DB (760235471)
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-4P-19 TAP TRAY A/B 4 PORT 19DB (760235472) 116
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-4P-21 TAP TRAY A/B 4 PORT 21DB (760235473) 113
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-8P-11T TAP TRAY A/B 8 PORT 11DB TERM (760235476) 157
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-8P-12 TAP TRAY A/B 8 PORT 12DB (760235477) 128
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-8P-14 TAP TRAY A/B 8 PORT 14DB (760235478) 111
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-8P-15 TAP TRAY A/B 8 PORT 15DB (760235479) 122
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-8P-17 TAP TRAY A/B 8 PORT 17DB (760235480) 112
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-8P-19 TAP TRAY A/B 8 PORT 19DB (760235481) 227
FOSC-ACC-A/B-TRAYTAP-8P-21 TAP TRAY A/B 8 PORT 21DB (760235482) 81
FOSC-ACC-AIRFOSCADJSTBKT KIT HANGER AERIAL F/AIRFOSC FO 20
FOSC-ACC-A-TRAY-12-KIT SPLICE TRAY KIT A  FOR FO CABLE 12CT 2/PK (497817000) 79
FOSC-ACC-A-TRAY-24-KIT SPLICE TRAY KIT A FOR FO CABLE 24CT 2/PK (429567000) 120
FOSC-ACC-B-TRAY-12-KIT SPLICE TRAY KIT B FOR FO CABLE 12CT 2/PK (898849000) 46
FOSC-ACC-D-TRAY-36-KIT SPLICE TRAY KIT D FOR FO CABLE 36CT 2/PK (426579000) 187
FOSC-ACC-D-TRAY-72-KIT SPLICE TRAY KIT D FOR FO CABLE 72CT 2/PK (915167000) 1
FOSC-ACC-WALL-PMT-BRKT BRACKET FOR MOUNTING FO CLOSURE TO POLE OR WALL (D80858000) 53
FS-AA1-001-DZZ-WZZ-0550F DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – PUSHABLE SC/APC 1F FIBERSHIELD, RIDGID – 550′ 36
FS-AA1-001-DZZ-WZZ-0700F DROP CABLE, OPTITAP – PUSHABLE SC/APC 1F FIBERSHIELD, RIDGID – 700′ 6
FS-AP2-001-DZZ-WZZ 0005F OPTITAP – SC/APC 1F FIBERSHIELD, FLEXDROP – 5′  WITH ADAPTER TO MAKE CZZ 40
FS-CPLR-10MM-10MM-10 COUPLER 10M DUCT FS-CPLR-10MM-10MM-10 56
FS-CPLR-14MM-14MM-10 COUPLER FIELDSHIELD MICRODUCT 14MM-14MM 10 PACK 42
FS-DEADEND-AD10 AERIAL ATTACHMENT OPEN WIRE DEADEND 3/16 25
FS-MEA-T-810-1500F AERIAL MICRODUCT 1500FT 10
FS-MEA-T-810-PS-1300F MICROPRODUCT 10/8MM TONEABLE 1300FT 5
FS-MEA-T-814-PS-3281F MICRODUCT 14/10MM TONEABLE 3281FT 4
FS-MED-T-210-2000F FIELDSHIELD MICRODUCT 10/8 MM DIRECT BURY TONABLE ORANGE W/PULL STRING 2000FT 7
FTH-NG1-CUU00 FIBER TRANSITION HOUSING (FTH), FOR SST DROP CABLE, 6 SC/APC PORTS, OUTDOOR 1
FTH-NG1-DUU00 FIBER TRANSITION HOUSING (FTH), FOR SST DROP CABLE, 12 SC/APC PORTS, OUTDOOR 35
G-HBB-288-C1F-AZZ PANEL FXDS PATCH/SPLICE 288 PORT SM SC/APC W/ BLUE CASSETTES 18
GT-SMS2LCUSCA-001BBKWBOSP JUMPER RUGGEDIZED SC-ACP/LC-UPC 1 MTR SM SPLX FIBER 22
GT-SMS2LCUSCA-002BBKWBOSP JUMPER RUGGEDIZED SC-ACP/LC-UPC 2 MTR SM SPLX FIBER 29
GT-SMS2SCASCA-001BBKWBOSP JUMPER RUGGEDIZED SC-ACP/SC-ACP 1 MTR SM SPLX FIBER 11
IR481000 RECTIFIER -48VDC 1000W 188
J6493 STAPLE 1-1/4 X 1/4 X .114 COPPER COATED ROLLED DIAMOND POINT (5000/BOX) 94
J7930 CLAMP CROSSOVER HDG FOR 1/4IN TO 3/8IN STRAND 40
KT-OPT-ADPT ADAPTER OPTI-TAP W/ MTG HDWR 11
LCPTSCA812V-2M JUMPER LCU PULL TAB-SC/APC 2 MTR SM SPLX FIBER 2MM 196
M1M104EB4D1E010F-P OPTITIP ASSEMBLY, OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) – OPTITIP (PINNED), 10′ 8
M1M104EB4D1E020F-P 4F OPTITIP ASSEMBLY, OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) – OPTITIP (PINNED), 20′ 3
M1M104EB4D1E030F-P 4F OPTITIP ASSEMBLY, OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) – OPTITIP (PINNED), 30′ 2
M1M112EB4D1E020F-P 12 F OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) ASSEMBLY, OPTITIP (NON-PINNED), 20 14
M1M202EB4D1EA00F-P OPTITIP ASSEMBLY, OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) – OPTITIP (PINNED), 2F SST – 1,000′ 2
M1M206EB4DIE500F-P 500′ 6 PORT OPTITAP 1
M1M212EB4D1E010F-P OPTITIP ASSEMBLY, OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) – OPTITIP (PINNED), 12F SST – 10′ 13
M1M212EB4D1E020F-P OPTITIP ASSEMBLY, OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) – OPTITIP (PINNED), 12F SST – 20′ 908
M1M212EB4D1E200F-P OPTITIP ASSEMBLY OPTITIP (NON-PINNED) – OPTITIP (PINNED) 12F SST – 200FT 124
M24412EB4D1E010F-P OPTITIP ASSEMBLIES M2 -OPTITIP PINNED 10FT 5
MARLW045302 LASHING WIRE .045 TYPE 302 1200 FT. COIL STAINLESS 24
MDU0631066C-C4CG2Q MDU TERMINAL, 6F, 6 SC/APC PORTS, SST STUBBED, 100′ 6
MDU0692066C-C4CG2Q MDU TERMINAL, 6F, 6 SC/APC PORTS, SST STUBBED, 300′ 8
MDU06W5066C-C4CG2Q MDU TERMINAL, 6F, 6 SC/APC PORTS, SST STUBBED, 1,000′ 2
MDU1231126C-C4CG2Q 12 PORT MDU, 12 SC APC SST RIB 31M 2
MDU1292126C-C4-CG2Q 12 PORT MDU BOX 1
MDU12W5126C-C4CG2Q 12 PORT MDU BOX 1
MOB-0444FD050FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, STUBBED, 4 PORT, BULK ORDER – 50′ 239
MOB-0844FD050FW 8 PORT 50′ MULTIPORT 116
MOB-0844FD200FW 8 PORT MULTIPORT 200′ 29
MOF-0448FD200F-P MULTIPORT FLEX TERMINAL, STUBBED, 4 PORT, INDV. PKG – 200′ 139
MOF-0448FD450F-P MULTIPORT FLEX TERMINAL, STUBBED, 4 PORT, INDV. PKG – 450′ 20
MOF-0848FD350F-P MP FLEX 8F SST DIELECTRIC STUB 12
MP-01040444SLM0150M-N MULTIPORT TERMINAL, STUBBED MINIXTEND, 4 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 150′ 14
MP-01040444SLM0200M-N MULTIPORT TERMINAL, STUBBED MINIXTEND, 4 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 200′ 13
MP-010808445LMO200M-N 200 METER MULTIPORT 8 PORT 1F-8P/8H200M 10
MP-01080844SLM0150M-N MULTIPORT TERMINAL, STUBBED MINIXTEND, 8 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 150′ 16
MP-01080844SLM0200M-N MULTIPORT TERMINAL, STUBBED MINIXTEND, 8 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 200′ 5
MPF-0448M1R43F OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT FLEX TERMINAL NON PINNED 4 PORT 4.8MM CLEAR CURVE RUGGED DROP BLACK JACKET BULK 278
MPF-0848M1R43F OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT FLEX TERMINAL NON PINNED TO OPTITIP NON PINNED 8 PORT 4.8MM CLEAR CURVE RUGGED 50
MPF-1248M1R43F-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT FLEX TERMINAL OPTITAP NON PINNED TO OPTITAP NON PINNED 12 PORT 4.8MM CLEAR CURV 2
MTB-0244FD080FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 2 PORT 80′ 9
MTB-0244FD090FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL SC/APC 90FT SST FLAT DROP 2 PORT 3
MTB-0244FD100FW 2F FDRP CON2RMT/SCA326 100FT 22
MTB-0244FD860FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 2 PORT 860′ 1
MTB-0244FDK20FW-P MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 2 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 1,920′ 2
MTB-0244FDL60FW-P MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 2 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 2,060′ 2
MTB-0444FD010FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 4 PORT, BULK ORDER – 10′ 16
MTB-0444FD075FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 4 PORT 75′ 6
MTB-0444FD080FW-P MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 4 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 80′ 2
MTB-0444FD090FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 4 PORT 90′ 8
MTB-0444FD110FW-P MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 4 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 110′ 5
MTB-0444FD140FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL SC/APC 140FT SST FLAT DROP 4 PORT 14
MTB-0444FD160FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL SC/APC 160FT SST FLAT DROP 4PORT 14
MTB-0444FD170FW-P MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 4 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 170′ 21
MTB-0444FD180FW-P TERMINAL MULTIPORT OPTITIP 4 PORT BULK ORDER – 180 12
MTB-0444FD220FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 4 PORT 220′ 6
MTB-0444FD240FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 4 PORT 240′ 4
MTB-0444FD275FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 4 PORT 275′ 4
MTB-0444FD320FW-P 4F FDRP CON2RMT/SCA326 320F 4
MTB-0444FD460FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER 4 PORT 460FT 9
MTB-0444FD850FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER 4 PORT 850FT 3
MTB-0444FDE50FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 4 PORT 50′ 1
MTB-0444FDF00FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER 4 PORT 1,500FT 3
MTB-0644FD020FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 6 PORT, BULK ORDER – 20′ 11
MTB-0644FD025FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 6 PORT, BULK ORDER – 25′ 72
MTB-0644FD030FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 6 PORT, BULK ORDER – 30′ 27
MTB-0644FD040FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 6 PORT, BULK ORDER – 40′ 48
MTB-0644FD280FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL, SC/APC 280′ SST  FLAT DROP 6 PORT 1
MTB-0644FD320FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 6 PORT 320′ 1
MTB-0644FD330FW-P MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 6 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 330′ 1
MTB-0644FD400FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 6 PORT 400′ 1
MTB-0644FD790FW-P 6F FDRP CON2RMT/SCA326 790F 1
MTB-0644FD820FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 6 PORT 820′ 1
MTB-0644FDN80FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 6 PORT 80′ 1
MTB-0844FD020FW OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 8 PORT 20′ 27
MTB-0844FD025FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 8 PORT, BULK ORDER – 25′ 72
MTB-0844FD030FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 8 PORT, BULK ORDER – 30′ 35
MTB-0844FD040FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 8 PORT, BULK ORDER – 40′ 54
MTB-0844FD075FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL SC/APC 75FT SST FLAT DROP 8 PORT 3
MTB-0844FD080FW-P MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 8 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 80′ 46
MTB-0844FD100FW-P 8F FDRP CON2RMT/SCA326 C100FT 45
MTB-0844FD110FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 8 PORT 110′ 4
MTB-0844FD120FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL, SC/APC 120′ SST FLAT DROP 8 PORT 7
MTB-0844FD125FW 8F FDRP CON2RMT/SCA326 C125F 25
MTB-0844FD125FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 8 PORT 125′ 24
MTB-0844FD150FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL, SC/APC 150′ SST FLAT DROP 8 PORT 6
MTB-0844FD175FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL SC/APC 175FT SST FLAT DROP 8 PORT 4
MTB-0844FD200FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 8 PORT 200′ 1
MTB-0844FD210FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL SC/APC 210FT SST FLAT DROP 8 PORT 202
MTB-0844FD220FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL, SC/APC 220′ SST  FLAT DROP 8 PORT 1
MTB-0844FD250FW-P MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 8 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 250′ 2
MTB-0844FD260FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL, SC/APC 260′ SST FLAT DROP 8 PORT 1
MTB-0844FD325FW-P MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 8 PORT, INDV. PKG. – 325′ 4
MTB-0844FDD50FW-P OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER 8 PORT 350FT 1
MTB-1244FD010FW OPTISHEATH MULTIPORT TERMINAL W/OPTITIP JUMPER, 12 PORT 10′ 40
MTB-1244FD020FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 12 PORT, BULK ORDER – 20′ 16
MTB-1244FD025FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 12 PORT, BULK ORDER – 25′ 29
MTB-1244FD030FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 12 PORT, BULK ORDER – 30′ 17
MTB-1244FD040FW MULTIPORT TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 12 PORT, BULK ORDER – 40′ 8
MWP-PES-ZAZ-ZZZ-01 PON SPLITTER, SINGLE 1X64 ON ST-116 SPLICE TRAY 6
MXK-PES-ZAZ-ZZZ-06 PON SPLITTER, SINGLE 1X32 ON ST-099 SPLICE TRAY 58
N000900L001B POLE GIGABI DC INJECTOR 15W OUTPUT AT 30V 6 SUPPLY 4
OG03 OPTI GUARD W/ 4 1 1/8 AND 2 1 5/8 7673
OGBGS-01 OPTI-GUARD BULLET RESISTANT SHIELD 794
P97-18250 SPLITTER 1X2 SCAPC 23
P97-18583-2.2 JUMPER, 12F S.M. MTO (PINNED) – 12X SC/APC 86 IN 48
P97-18750 CUSTOM SM 1X32 SPLITTER X 2 WITH DISTRIBUTION LEGS BOTH FEEDS IN SAME TUBE 13
PA1-001-AZB-CZB-001M JUMPER INDOOR SC-UPC/SC-APC SINGLEMODE SIMPLEX 1 METER 280
PA1-001-AZB-CZB-002M JUMPER INDOOR SC-UPC/SC-APC SINGLEMODE SIMPLEX 2 METER 6
PT-8P8C-RJ45-CAT5E CONNECTOR RJ45 MODULAR PLUG (100/PACK) 4002
PTG-0206 TREE GUARD POLYETHYLENE 1.51IN TO 2IN X 8IN LONG  (140/BOX) 101
PTKSFPL285 FACEPLATE 2 PLEX 1 GANG WITH LABELS 189
PURPLE LOCATOR FLAGS FLAG WITH 21″ WIRE STAFF, PURPLE MARKED IRRIGATION 3
PWH-02P PRETIUM WALL-MOUNTABLE HOUSING (PWH) 3
PWH-SPLC-02P BRACKET SPLICE TRAY FOR PWH-02P WALL MTD INTERCONNECT BOX 6
R-CD1-144-C1M-0100-B150 CABINET PON W/ 4IN RISER 144 MAX CAP W/ 144 SC/APC DIST PORTS 150FT PIG TAIL 20
R-DA1-288-C1M-0200-B150F CABINET PON W/ 4IN RISER 288 MAX CAP W/ 288 SC/APC DIST PORTS 150FT PIG TAIL 8
RK24EWIFIDBI-2 CAMBIUM RADIO REFLECTOR DISH 4 UNITS PER CASE  W/METAL MOUNT 294
RN1-288-C1M-200-B150F CABINET PON W/ 4IN RISER 288 MAX CAP W/ 288 SC/APC DIST PORTS 150FT PIG TAIL 34
RPX-DEADEND-EI RPX HARDWARE, DEADEND 12″ BAIL (10/BOX) 571
RPX-SUSP-H1NC RPX HARDWARE, SUSPENSION CLAMP, INSULATED (BLACK) (10/BOX) 683
S1-0024 CLAMP E MID SPAN CLAMP 2365
S1M1774406EB4130FP MULTIPORT ULTRANAP TERMINAL, OPTITIP, 6 PORT, – 130′ 4
S-7309 TIE CABLE HEAVY DUTY 8IN 100/PACK 120
SC100RR BRACKET LOW VOLTAGE 1 GANG MOUNTING 66
SCASCA812V-1M JUMPER SC/APC-SC/APC 1 MTR SM SPLX FIBER 10
SCASCA812V-2M JUMPER SC/APC-SC/APC 2 MTR SM SPLX FIBER 62
SCASCA812V-3M JUMPER SC/APC-SC/APC 3 MTR SM SPLX FIBER
SCAX812V-1M PIGTAIL SC/APC 2MM 1 MTR SM SPLX FIBER 189
SCF-4C18-01 FIBER OPTIC SPLICE CASE, 4″ X 18″ 144F, 5 CABLE CAPACITY 29
SCF-6C22-0RS SCF-6C22 WITH (ORS) OPEN RIBBON 10
SCF-8C28-02-F SPLICE CANS 45
SCF-8C28-ORS UCNCP9-28 ORS 5
SCF-8C28-XORS FIBER OPTIC SPLICE CASE, 8″ X 28″ OPEN RIBBON SYSTEM 1,296F, 8 CABLE CAPACITY 47
SCF-KT-4CBL KIT, SCF-4 ADD-A-CABLE DROP PORT KIT, 1 PORT 165
SCF-KT-EXP-8 EXPRESS PORT CABLE 198
SCF-KT-G62-6 GROMMET KIT, SCF-6, 2-HOLE ROUND 53
SCF-KT-G82-6 GROMMET KIT, SCF-8, 2-HOLE ROUND 51
SCF-KT-G83-11 GROMMET KIT, SCF-8, 3-HOLE ROUND 29
SCF-KT-G84-F GROMMET KIT, SCF-8, 4-HOLE FLAT 13
SCF-KT-GND87 GROUND STRAP 15
SCF-ST-099 SPLICE TRACY, 2″ 12 SF OPTISHIELD 76
SFSHSG-01 SLACK FIBER STORAGE HOUSING FOR FTH-NG 188
SI-0012 HOOK T-HOUSE 3 HOLE 21
SI-7511-10 LASHING SUPPORT STRAP, 10 INCH 175
SI-7512-025 LASHING SPACER 0.25″ 1000
SPH-01P PANEL SINGLE HOUSING WALL MOUNTABLE FIBER INTERCONNECT BOX SINGLE PANEL 10
UCA0-05 FIBER CLOSURE W/TRAYS 2
UCA0-ST-02 UCA0 SPLICE TRAY 22
UCA4-066CP-W-2B BELOW GRADE CLOSURE 5
UCA4-KT-PLUG DUMMY PLUG KIT 13
UCAO-GND SPLICE CLOSURE GROUND KIT 20
UCAO-TP SEDLING TAPE 23
UCNC4-KT-SR KIT, SCF-4, SEALING RING 9
UCNC6-KT-SR KIT SCF-6 SEALING RING 14
UCNC8-KT-SR KIT, SCF-8, SEALING RING 7
UCN-KT-LB LUBRICANT KIT 10
UCN-KT-TP SEALINE TAPE, UCN-KT-TP 5
V7B-CZP HANDHOLE HDPE 30 X 48 X 36 W/ SPLIT LID  – CUTOUT FOR FO CABINETS – HDWE 18
VUAPS40T1C4216UC00 CABINET FDH 576 LS PAD ALMOND 16M F/D 48F FEED 202
WIC-02P WALL-MOUNTABLE INTERCONNECT CENTER (WIC), HOLDS 2 CCH CONNECTOR PANELS 5
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE107QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 350FT 29
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE122QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 400FT 29
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE138QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 450FT 9
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE153QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 500FT 9
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE168QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 550FT 10
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE16QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 50FT 9
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE183QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 600FT 10
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE199QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 650FT 10
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE214QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 700FT 10
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE23QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 75FT 30
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE31QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 100FT 27
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE77QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 250FT 25
Z1MDUSMDFYAH-IPPE8QF DROP CABLE 3MM CORNING LBL BIF OPTITAP TO SC/APC PULLING EYE KIT ON SC/APC END 25FT 9

Contact for Details!

Bill McAuliffe
Director of Sales – National Accounts
bmcauliffe@picstelecom.com  |  t:  +1.585.785.5472  | c: +1.585.746.6383
Call, email, or fill in the form below for a prompt response.

Leave a Reply