BTI 7000 Series

BTI 7000 Series Equipment

 Multiple Parts Available | Extensive Testing | Lifetime Warranty

Contact us for more information

Bill McAuliffe
Director of Sales – National Accounts
bmcauliffe@picstelecom.com  |  t:  +1.585.785.5472  | c: +1.585.746.6383
For Sale_TELCOMCAULIFFE- BTI 7000 Series

BTI7000 Series packet optical transport platforms deliver massively scalable, carrier-grade networking to metro service networks. You can easily deploy these systems across mobile backhaul, Ethernet business services, and broadband residential applications, as you need to aggregate more and more traffic at the services edge.

With high densities and capacity in a compact, modular form factor, the converged packet optical system conserves precious rack space while delivering service-oriented connectivity. The platform has been purpose-built for the consolidation of packet optical service delivery, wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM), Reconfigurable Add Drop Multiplexer (ROADM), and photonic layer building blocks, and can address campus, metro, and regional long-haul applications.

BTI
For Sale_TELCOMCAULIFFE- BTI 7000 Series

See Part List Below

Don’t see what you’re looking for?  Our Inventory is always changing, please contact us for current stock. 

Part Number HECI MFG Part Description QTY
70093 BTI SYSTEMS INC LLMICRODK DCM MOD 4
BP1A01DA-UC REL01 WMOGAKPGAA BTI PHOTONICS INC. OPT PREAMP 1
BP1A02DA-UC REL01 WMOGAKRGAA BTI PHOTONICS INC. OPT BSTR AMPLR 1
BP1A04BA REL 01 WMAP7W0HAA BTI PHOTONICS INC. OLS OPT LN AMP MID-STG 2
BP1A10AA-SC REL 01 WMDEN0TGAA BTI PHOTONICS INC. OLS G.652 DPRN COMPN 2
BP1A10CA-SC REL 01 WMOGADWGAA BTI PHOTONICS INC. OLS OPT DPRN COMPN 60K 1
BP1A28DA REL 01 WMUCAJBLAA BTI PHOTONICS INC. PASSIVE OPT CPNT PKS 2
BP1A35AA BTI PHOTONICS INC. PASSIVE DWDM MUX/DEMUX 1
BP1A35AA REL 01 WMOMAK8MAA BTI PHOTONICS INC. PASSIVE DWDM MUX/DEMUX 4
BP1A35AB REL 01 WMOMAK9MAA BTI PHOTONICS INC. PASSIVE DWDM MUX/DEMUX 1
BP1A36AC-01 REL 01 WMOAAGXGAA BTI PHOTONICS INC. PASSIVE DWDM OADM PKS 2
BP1A43AA BTI PHOTONICS INC. 4PRT WL MGR PRNCD 1
BP1A43AA REL01 WMUIAGSMAA BTI PHOTONICS INC. 4PRT WL MGR PRNCD 5
BP1A46AA BTI PHOTONICS INC. 4PRT MUXPONDER PRNCD 3
BP1A5021 REV 01 WMMKTW0KRA BTI PHOTONICS INC. OLS 6 SLT CHASSIS 2
BP1A52CA REL01 WMPQAW27AA BTI PHOTONICS INC. REMVBL 2 FAN CLG UN 1
BP1A55AA BTI PHOTONICS INC. NETSENDER OLS FILLER PACK 12
BP1A55AA REV 01 WMPQALX7AA BTI PHOTONICS INC. OLS FILLER PACK 21
BP3AD1SS BTI PHOTONICS Gigabit SX SFP Transceiver 5
BP3AE1CE-06 BTI SYSTEMS INC 1511NM SFP 3
BP3AE1CX-06 BTI SYSTEMS INC SFP CWDM XR OC3CH 6 1511NM 6
BP3AM1MI BTI SYSTEMS INC 125M-2.67G SR 1310nm SFP 2
BP3AM1MS BTI PHOTONICS INC. 1310nm SR 4
BP3AM4CL-01 BTI SYSTEMS INC XFP 1611NM, 9.9-107G CWDM LR 5
BP3AM4DL-01 BTI SYSTEMS INC XFP 1559.79NM, 9.9-10.7G DWDM LR 1
BP3AM4DL-02 BTI SYSTEMS INC XFP 1558.98NM, 9.9-107G DWDM LR 6
BP3AM4DL-05 BTI SYSTEMS INC XFP, 9.9-10.7G, DWDM LR 1556.55nm 8
BP3AM4DL-08 BTI SYSTEMS INC XFP 1559.79NM, 9.9-10.7G DWDM LR 2
BP3AM4DL-10 BTI SYSTEMS INC XFP 1559.79NM, 9.9-10.7G DWDM LR 2
BP3AM4DL-11 BTI SYSTEMS INC XFP 1550.12NM, 9.9-10.7G LR 2
BP3AM4LI BTI SYSTEMS INC XFP 1550NM 4
BP3AM4MS BTI SYSTEMS INC XFP 1310NM, 9.9-10.7G SR 9
BP3AM4SS BTI SYSTEMS INC XFP: 850nm SR 3
BP3AM4TB-B01 BTI SYSTEMS INC XFP TUNABLE  9.9-11 1G DWDM LR BAND 1 2
BP3AM4TF BTI SYSTEMS INC 96CH FULL BAND TUNABLE 1
BT7A06CA BTI SYSTEMS INC 40CH DWDM LINE/PRE+BOOSTER 2
BT7A07AA BTI PHOTONICS 2D ROADM CIRCUIT PACK 7
BT7A13AA BTI SYSTEMS INC DCM 5KM MOD 1
BT7A20CA BTI SYSTEMS INC SCP 11
BT7A37AA BTI SYSTEMS INC 40 CHANNEL DWDM MUX/DEMUX 6
BT7A48AA BTI PHOTONICS INC. MXP 10 10G 2
BT7A49AA BTI SYSTEMS INC Dual 10G Multiprotocol Transponder 4
BT7A49AC BTI PHOTONICS DTPR-L 10G TRANSPONDER MODULE 1
BT7A50AA BTI SYSTEMS INC BTI 7060 2U Shelf (6 Module Slots) 8
BT7A51AA BTI SYSTEMS INC 20-SLOT BTI 7200 CHASSIS 2
BT7A52DA BTI SYSTEMS INC COOLING UNIT 11
BT7A52EA BTI SYSTEMS INC COOLING UNIT 15
BT7A53BA BTI SYSTEMS INC MAIN SHELF INTERFACE 11
BT7A53BB BTI SYSTEMS INC MAIN SHELF INTERFACE 3
BT7A53EA BTI SYSTEMS INC MAIN SHELF INTERFACE 3
BT7A54BA BTI SYSTEMS INC ESI 4
BT7A54EA BTI SYSTEMS INC COMMON COMMUNICATION MODULE 3
BT7A55AA BTI SYSTEMS INC FILLER BLANK 49
BT7A55DA BTI SYSTEMS INC FILLER BLANK 4
BT7A5670 BTI PHOTONICS INC. 1U COVER 3
BT7A56BA BTI PHOTONICS INC. PASSIVE SHELF 5
BT7A81AA BTI SYSTEMS INC 12-PORT PACKETVX  W 2-XFP PORTS 10
BT7B02CA BTI SYSTEMS INC 704 Ethernet Access Device – Single AC 1
BT7B02NA BTI SYSTEMS INC AC POWER SUPPLY 1
BT7B04LA BTI PHOTONICS INC. Fan Unit 1
BT7B12BA BTI SYSTEMS INC 712 BASE AC Chassis 1

Contact for Details!

Bill McAuliffe
Director of Sales – National Accounts
bmcauliffe@picstelecom.com  |  t:  +1.585.785.5472  | c: +1.585.746.6383
Call, email, or fill in the form below for a prompt response.

    By submitting this form, I consent to being contacted by phone and/or email regarding my inquiry.