Turin-Force10 Equipment For Sale

C:\Users\cbockes\Desktop\PICS\pics header.jpg

** FOR SALE **

Turin-Force10 Equipment

*Chassis, line cards & accessories available*

PICS Telecom has a large current inventory of Turin Networks and Force10 equipment. If you run any of the several platforms represented in the list below and could use spares for early 2017 please reach out. As you can tell, PICS has a good chunk of the market on this equipment right here in our warehouse. We’d be happy to make a deal with you!

Part Number

QTY

Part Description

MFG

1521273-1-001

10

8FSMMPX-SC-3M

TURIN

905-0001-25

13

TRANSMUX DS3-EC1-TM-12P

TURIN

905-0002

8

TRA600/1600 CLEAR CHAN

TURIN

905-0006

8

TRA600/1600 OC-3 MOD

TURIN

905-0006-15

25

8-port OC-3/STM-1 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0007-05

1

1-port OC-48/STM16 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0008-05

1

OC48 STM16 IR1 1P CARD

TURIN

905-0008-07

1

OC48 STM16 IR1 1P Card

TURIN

905-0013

1

TRA600/1600 OC-192 MOD

TURIN

905-0015

5

TRA600/1600 VT SW

TURIN

905-0015-14

1

VT SE 2688

TURIN

905-0020

1

TRA600/1600 OC-192 MOD

TURIN

905-0027

21

TRA 28 PRT DS-1 MOD

TURIN

905-0027-02

5

DS1 28P

TURIN

905-0027-12

28

28-port DS1 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0035-04

2

OC12 IR 1 STM4 SH 1P

TURIN

905-0036-04

41

2-port OC-48/STM16 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0058-11

2

GbELX2PFETX16P

TURIN

905-0064-02

4

8-port STM-1/OC-3 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0103-01

3

SMS-1000 32MB FL MEM SMS 1000

TURIN

905-0122-01

8

DS3/E3

TURIN

905-0124-03

5

ELECTRICAL CONNECTOR MODULE

TURIN

905-0126-03

32

DS1/E1

TURIN

905-0126-03 REV 3

4

ELEC CONN MOD

TURIN

905-0126-03

3

DS1/E1

TURIN

905-0127-02

11

ECM 48P 10/100BASET

TURIN

905-0127-02

1

10/100 BASE-T

TURIN

905-0127-02

1

10/100 BASE-T

TURIN

905-0127-02

1

10/100 BASE T

TURIN

905-0127-02

1

10/100 BASE T

TURIN

905-0139-10

1

GBE SX 8P

TURIN

905-0160-05

54

4-port OC-3 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0194-01

85

VT SWITCH MODULE TRA-VT-TU-5G

TURIN

905-0194-01 REV 8

1

VT SWITCH MOD

TURIN

905-0225-04

19

4-port OC-12/STM-4 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0227-04

6

1 PT OC-48/STM-16 SR

TURIN

905-0238-01

1

GEN CONT MOD OC48 OPT

TURIN

905-0246-01

1

 

TURIN

905-0247-01

1

TRA GEN CONTROL MOD

TURIN

905-0251-04

2

Fiber MUX Card

TURIN

905-0251-14

2

TE 100 TRANSPORT CARD OC3/OC12

TURIN

905-0252-14

6

2-GBE FORCE10 OPTICAL MODULE

TURIN

905-0253-04

2

TE 100 INTF-28R-3M-25-6R

TURIN

905-0253-05

4

TE 100 INTF-28R-3M-25-6R

TURIN

905-0256-04

42

2-PORT OC-48/STM-16, IR, 1310NM

TURIN

905-0275-01

20

GENERAL CONTROL MODULE

TURIN

905-0344-01

18

Dual-slot, 1-port Universal OC-192/STM-64 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0346-01

2

Dual-slot, 1-port Universal OC-192/STM-64 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0366-01

2

Dual-slot, 1-port Universal OC-192/STM-64 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0368-01

25

GEN CONTL MOD OC48

TURIN

905-0370-01

5

 

TURIN

905-0372-01

44

GCM/2.5G VT SW MOD

TURIN

905-0373-02

53

Dual-slot, 1-port Universal OC-192/STM-64 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0374-02

9

Dual-slot, 1-port Universal OC-192/STM-64 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0375-02

13

Dual-slot, 1-port Universal OC-192/STM-64 Interface Module

TURIN

905-0380-03

22

4-port 1000BASE-LX + 16-port 10/100BASE-TX GBE/FE

TURIN

905-0381-03

19

4-port 1000BASE-SX + 16-port 10/100BASE-TX GBE/FE

TURIN

905-0387-01

61

 FORCE10 TRAVERSE ELEC CONN MOD

TURIN

905-0387-01 REV 3

1

ELEC CONN MOD

TURIN

905-0388-03

1

2-port 1000BASE-SX + 2-port 1000BASE-TX MOD

TURIN

905-0389-03

6

2-port 1000BASE-LX + 2-port 1000BASE-TX MOD

TURIN

905-0391-03

12

4-PORT 1000BASE-LX + 16-PORT 10/100BASE-TX GBE/FE COMBO

TURIN

905-0392-03

32

20P ENET COMBO W/CEP

TURIN

905-0440-01

1

1-Port Universal OC-48/STM-16 100Km DWDM Ch 49

TURIN

905-0500-02

1

 

TURIN

905-0500-03

17

8-port Universal OC-3/STM-1 SMF/MMF IR1

TURIN

905-0745-02

25

10-PORT SFP CONNECTOR MODULE

TURIN

905-0765-02

1

24-port mixed Electrical or Portless Mod

TURIN

920-0004-06

5

Fan Tray with fan modules; Traverse 600; 19 inch

TURIN

920-0017-00

301

Traverse blank card

TURIN

920-0053-00

4

AIR FILTER, 63%,T1600, FRONT INLET FAN TRAY

TURIN

920-0084-01

1

Fan Assembly

TURIN

920-0085-01

24

 

TURIN

920-0098-00

6

TE-100 Fan Tray Module

TURIN

930-0005

2

TRA600 6-SLOT CHAS

TURIN

930-0005-00

1

CHASSIS

TURIN

930-0006-03

1

CHASSIS

TURIN

930-0006-04

60

TURIN TRAVERSE 20-SLOT CHASSIS

TURIN

930-0006-04

5

UNIVERSAL 20 SLOT CHAS

TURIN

930-0010-01

4

CHASSIS

TURIN

930-0020-00

7

TRAVERSEDGE TE-100-CH

TURIN

950-0031-02 REV 3

7

UNIVERSAL 20 SLOT CHAS

TURIN

950-0070-01

2

4P FBR OPTICS ADAPTER

TURIN

950-0095-01

2

KIT, FRONT INLET FAN TRAY ASSEMBLY, UNIVERSAL 16-SLOT

TURIN

950-0096-01

25

FRONT INLET FAN TRAY

TURIN

950-0096-01 REV 4

7

FRONT INLET FAN TRAY

TURIN

950009601REV4

1

FRONT INLET FAN TRAY

TURIN

980-0096-01 REV 2

1

FAN UNIT

TURIN

OC12 IR1 STM4

1

OC12 IR1 STM4 SH 4P

TURIN

TE206-312

368

TRAVERSE EDGE 206 MULTIPLEXER

TURIN

TRA-20S-FAN

2

FAN UNIT

TURIN

003-0154

40

ACCESS QUAD FRAMER CD

FORCE10

003-0218

2

ACCESS CONTR CD

FORCE10

02-000-000000-00

1

CACTUS.LITE CHASSIS

FORCE10

02-AA1-000000-00

35

ADIT 600 CHASSIS

FORCE10

050-0003

2

ACCESS(MDA) MODR BASE

FORCE10

710-0011

34

BLANK

FORCE10

710-0019

5

CAC RACK INSTALLATION KIT FOR ADIT 600 NEBS

FORCE10

740-0024

252

WIDE BANK QD T1 REL CD

FORCE10

740-0025

111

WIDE BANK TRCVR CD

FORCE10

740-0028

2

WIDE BANK CONTROLLER

FORCE10

740-0028-AB

2

WIDE BANK CONTR CD

FORCE10

740-0028-AC

3

WIDE BANK CONTR CD

FORCE10

740-0029

2

WIDE BANK CONTR CARD

FORCE10

740-0029-AC

2

WIDE BANK CONTR CARD

FORCE10

740-0029-AD

1

WIDE BANK CONTR CARD

FORCE10

740-0031

14

WIDE BANK CONTR CARD

FORCE10

740-0036

2

STD OCTAL FXS/DPO CD

FORCE10

740-0038

1

DL 56K-1.53M V.35 CD

FORCE10

740-0039

28

CATUS.LITE CONTR CD

FORCE10

740-0040

43

CACTUS.LITE PWR SUP CD

FORCE10

740-0041

1

CACTUS.LITE DUAL ISDN

FORCE10

740-0042

6

CACTUS.LITE OCTAL ISDN

FORCE10

740-0044

13

CACTUS.LITE QUAD T1 CD

FORCE10

740-0047

2

ADIT600 10/100 IP RTR

FORCE10

740-0058

2

WIDE BANK CONTROLLER

FORCE10

740-0058-D

4

WIDE BANK CONTR CARD

FORCE10

740-0062-AA

6

WIDE BANK CONTR CD

FORCE10

740-0063

127

ADIT600 8-CHAN FXS CD

FORCE10

740-0071

1

ADIT 600 CONTROLLER CD

FORCE10

740-0075

2

AXXIUS800 T1 SRV CD

FORCE10

740-0093

5

ADIT600 ONPREM FXS CD

FORCE10

740-0172

965

WIDE BANK QUAD DS1 CD

FORCE10

740-0190

1

WIDE BANK CONTR CD

FORCE10

740-0194-D

2

WIDE BANK STS-1 CONTR

FORCE10

740-0240

110

8-CHAN FXS CD

FORCE10

740-0284

2

CMG SERVICE CARD

FORCE10

740-0285

46

8-CHAN VOC SRV CD

FORCE10

740-0314

183

8-CHAN VOC SRV CD

FORCE10

749-00987-06

2

LC-CB-GE-48P CARD

FORCE10

752-00368-03

5

C150 CHASSIS

FORCE10

752-00388-00

4

DC POWER SUPPLY

FORCE10

905-0034

1

TRA ENVL ALM DGHT BD

FORCE10

905-0056

3

TRA 1000B/10/100 MOD

FORCE10

905-0160-05 REV 4

20

OC-3/STM-1 4 PORT

FORCE10

905-0194-01 REV 8

26

VT SWITCH MOD

FORCE10

905-0225-04

69

4 PT OC12 MOD

FORCE10

905-0229-05

1

OC48 LR1 STM16 LH 1P

FORCE10

905-0256-05

2

OC48 IR STM16 SH 2P MODULE

FORCE10

905-0275-01

35

GENERAL CONTROL MODULE

FORCE10

905-0368-01

1

GCM OC48 SR STM16 SH1P

FORCE10

905-0370-02

4

GCM 0C48 SR STM16 SH VTX 1344 1P

FORCE10

905-0372-01 REV 4

5

GCM/2.5G VT SW MOD

FORCE10

905-0380-04

3

GBE LX 4P 10/100 TX 16P CD

FORCE10

905-0745-01

5

10-PT  1GBE BK CD

FORCE10

905-0754-04

19

PRNCD 10 PT 1GBE MOD

FORCE10

930-0079-AD

8

WIDE BANK BASE UNIT

FORCE10

930-0097-AA

9

WIDE BANK CASE + BKPLN

FORCE10

930-0201

2

CHASSIS

FORCE10

CC-C150-FAN

7

FORCE10 4 SLOT CHASSIS FAN FOR C150

FORCE10

CC-C-PWR-DC

10

DC POWER SUPPLY

FORCE10

CH-C150

2

4-slot C150 chassis with back-plane CH-C150

FORCE10

GP-SFP2-1Y

58

1000BASE-LX 1310nm SFP

FORCE10

LC-CB-10GE-4P

13

C300-SERIES 4PT 10GE LN CD W/XFP

FORCE10

LC-CB-GE-48P

11

FORCE10 LC-CB-GE-48P- 749-00987-02 48 PORT FE/GE SFP

FORCE10

LC-CB-RPM

14

FORCE10 LC-CB-RPM-754-00091-01 ROUTE PROCESSOR

FORCE10

SA-01-GE-48T

1

Router Switch

FORCE10

Please call for details!

Bill McAuliffe

Toll Free: 1-800-521-7427 x230

Direct: 585-785-5472

Cell: 585-746-6383

bmcauliffe@picstelecom.com

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: