Cisco CPAK 100G LR4 Modules For Sale

C:\Users\cbockes\Desktop\PICS\pics header.jpg

** FOR SALE **

Cisco CPAK 100G LR4 Modules

P/N: CPAK-100G-LR4

http://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/interfaces-modules/transceiver-modules/data_sheet_c78-728110.doc/_jcr_content/renditions/data_sheet_c78-728110_0.jpg

*CISCO ORIGINALS*

We recently received in two units of Cisco original CPAK 100GBASE Long Range modules. These list at $40,000, and are in excellent condition. These will not last long in inventory, and they are very sparse on the secondary market. Please reach out if you are interested in more info or a price quote.

From a recent Cisco press release:

Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-LR4 Module

The primary application of the Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-LR4 module (Figure 1) is to support 100-Gbps optical links over standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with SC connectors. Nominal power consumption is less than 5.5W.

The LR4 module is IEEE 802.3ba-compliant and supports link lengths of up to 10 km over standard SMF, G.652. It delivers an aggregate data signal of 100 Gbps, carried over four LAN wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) wavelengths operating at a nominal 25 Gbps per lane. Optical multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the module.

QTY

PART #

DESCRIPTION

2

CPAK-100G-LR4

100GBASE-LR4 Cisco CPAK Module for SMF

Please call for details!

Bill McAuliffe

Toll Free: 1-800-521-7427 x230

Direct: 585-785-5472

Cell: 585-746-6383

bmcauliffe@picstelecom.com

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: